2834 Waverly Way Livermore, CA 94551
Portola Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,549,000 - $1,630,908
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Waverly Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,593,227, approximately $659 per square foot. 2834 Waverly Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Sykora Michael Joseph and Sykora Kara P
Bought by
Hamilton Randy and Hamilton Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,038,253
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Gregson 1991 Family Trust
Bought by
Sykora Michael and Sykora Kara P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,340,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Randy | $1,600,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sykora Michael | $1,675,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Randy | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykora Michael | $1,340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,929 | $1,600,000 | $480,000 | $1,120,000 |
| 2024 | $19,929 | $1,655,000 | $496,500 | $1,158,500 |
| 2023 | $18,741 | $1,541,000 | $462,300 | $1,078,700 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $111,753 | $18,483 | $100,270 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $109,424 | $18,120 | $98,304 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $115,231 | $17,934 | $97,297 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $112,972 | $17,583 | $95,389 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $110,757 | $17,238 | $93,519 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $108,585 | $16,900 | $91,685 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $106,457 | $16,569 | $89,888 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $104,858 | $16,320 | $88,538 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $102,803 | $16,000 | $86,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map