2803 Beacon Point Cir Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Beacon Point Cir, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $378,753, approximately $241 per square foot. 2803 Beacon Point Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Yeck Janet M and Yeck Frederick W
Bought by
Yeck Frederick W and Yeck Janet M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeck Frederick W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,366 | $108,047 | $33,684 | $74,363 |
| 2023 | $6,957 | $97,612 | $30,431 | $67,181 |
| 2022 | $6,764 | $89,005 | $27,748 | $61,257 |
| 2021 | $6,443 | $83,213 | $25,942 | $57,271 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $79,440 | $24,766 | $54,674 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $75,671 | $23,591 | $52,080 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $80,388 | $22,224 | $58,164 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $75,996 | $21,010 | $54,986 |
| 2016 | $6,346 | $70,504 | $19,492 | $51,012 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,623 | $17,866 | $46,757 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,825 | $17,645 | $46,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,302 | $18,110 | $38,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map