2803 Blakely Ln Unit 21 Naperville, IL 60540
Fox Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Blakely Ln Unit 21, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $493,886, approximately $399 per square foot. 2803 Blakely Ln Unit 21 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Cowlishaw Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Shareef Faizuddin
Bought by
Mandhan Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Khi Post Consummation Trust
Bought by
Shareef Faizuddin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandhan Investments Llc | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Shareef Faizuddin | $214,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shareef Faizuddin | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,489 | $135,997 | $28,535 | $107,462 |
| 2023 | $8,171 | $122,200 | $25,640 | $96,560 |
| 2022 | $8,165 | $119,470 | $24,860 | $94,610 |
| 2021 | $7,919 | $115,200 | $23,970 | $91,230 |
| 2020 | $7,908 | $115,200 | $23,970 | $91,230 |
| 2019 | $7,613 | $109,570 | $22,800 | $86,770 |
| 2018 | $7,428 | $104,940 | $21,950 | $82,990 |
| 2017 | $7,236 | $101,390 | $21,210 | $80,180 |
| 2016 | $7,118 | $97,300 | $20,350 | $76,950 |
| 2015 | $7,069 | $92,380 | $19,320 | $73,060 |
| 2014 | $6,025 | $82,010 | $17,120 | $64,890 |
| 2013 | $6,013 | $82,580 | $17,240 | $65,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map