2803 Chamonix Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $445,494
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Chamonix Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $431,874, approximately $270 per square foot. 2803 Chamonix Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Zion Financial Llc
Bought by
Craft Daniel and Craft Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,369
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Christopher Starr
Bought by
Zion Financial Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Starr Wayne E
Bought by
Starr Wayne E and Starr Sun Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Starr Wayne E
Bought by
Starr Wayne E and Starr Sun Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Daniel | -- | Amt Title Services | |
| Zion Financial Llc | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Starr Wayne E | -- | United Title Company | |
| Starr Wayne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craft Daniel | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zion Financial Llc | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starr Wayne E | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $424,482 | $31,836 | $392,646 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $408,000 | $30,600 | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $182,103 | $28,277 | $153,826 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $178,533 | $27,723 | $150,810 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $176,703 | $27,439 | $149,264 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $173,239 | $26,901 | $146,338 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $169,843 | $26,374 | $143,469 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $166,513 | $25,857 | $140,656 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $163,249 | $25,350 | $137,899 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,798 | $24,970 | $135,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,649 | $24,481 | $133,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map