2803 Clearfield St Richmond, VA 23224
Piney Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Clearfield St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $239,519, approximately $225 per square foot. 2803 Clearfield St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including J.L. Francis Elementary School, Huguenot High School, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,316 | $206,000 | $45,000 | $161,000 |
| 2025 | $2,160 | $193,000 | $45,000 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $168,000 | $45,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $145,000 | $35,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $112,000 | $30,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $91,000 | $21,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $91,000 | $21,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $91,000 | $21,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map