2803 Emerald St Eugene, OR 97403
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $1,016,468
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Emerald St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $905,867, approximately $420 per square foot. 2803 Emerald St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Munz Frederick W and Munz Dorothy S
Bought by
Munz Frederick W and Munz Dorothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munz Frederick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,931 | $458,364 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,820 | $445,014 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,820 | $432,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,262 | $419,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,760 | $407,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,788 | $395,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,521 | $383,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,080 | $361,840 | $0 | $0 |