1313 E 28th Ave Eugene, OR 97403
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $773,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 E 28th Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $683,160, approximately $352 per square foot. 1313 E 28th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Bicksler Iris E and Dechter Benjamin J
Bought by
Bicksler Iris E and Dechter Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Tinsley William and Tinsley Barbara
Bought by
Bicksler Iris E and Dechter Benjamin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,767
Outstanding Balance
$165,459
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bicksler Iris E | -- | None Available | |
| Bicksler Iris E | $265,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History