2797 Baker Blvd Eugene, OR 97403
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,774 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2797 Baker Blvd, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $648,944, approximately $363 per square foot. 2797 Baker Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Porter Nicolas Richard
Bought by
Porter Nicolas R and Porter Kari B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,701
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Porter Robyn Weir
Bought by
Porter Nicolas Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Etal Curland David J Te
Bought by
Porter Nicolas R and Porter Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Curland David J and Curland Agnes
Bought by
Curland David J and Curland Agnes C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property