2803 Lewis Rd Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $142,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Lewis Rd, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $142,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 2803 Lewis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $2,147 | $2,147 | $0 |
| 2024 | $845 | $7,254 | $2,687 | $4,567 |
| 2023 | $864 | $7,331 | $2,764 | $4,567 |
| 2022 | $853 | $7,410 | $2,843 | $4,567 |
| 2021 | $832 | $7,261 | $2,932 | $4,329 |
| 2020 | $844 | $7,353 | $3,024 | $4,329 |
| 2019 | $856 | $7,457 | $3,128 | $4,329 |
| 2018 | $860 | $7,547 | $3,218 | $4,329 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,553 | $805 | $2,748 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,553 | $805 | $2,748 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,534 | $2,444 | $4,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,553 | $805 | $2,748 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,229 | $705 | $2,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map