2803 S Weaver Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 S Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $266,247, approximately $158 per square foot. 2803 S Weaver Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $37,340 | $6,650 | $30,690 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $32,280 | $3,800 | $28,480 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $32,280 | $3,800 | $28,480 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $28,270 | $3,800 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $28,270 | $3,800 | $24,470 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $26,620 | $2,850 | $23,770 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $26,620 | $2,850 | $23,770 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $22,720 | $2,850 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $22,930 | $2,850 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $22,930 | $2,850 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $22,930 | $2,850 | $20,080 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $22,930 | $2,850 | $20,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map