28032 Jasmine Rd Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28032 Jasmine Rd, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $204,892, approximately $143 per square foot. 28032 Jasmine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Bought by
Ewigman Lindsay and Ewigman Ben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewigman Lindsay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $13,473 | $1,402 | $12,071 |
| 2024 | $9 | $12,897 | $1,402 | $11,495 |
| 2023 | $870 | $12,897 | $1,402 | $11,495 |
| 2022 | $860 | $12,783 | $1,402 | $11,381 |
| 2021 | $845 | $12,783 | $1,402 | $11,381 |
| 2020 | $823 | $12,536 | $1,402 | $11,134 |
| 2019 | $823 | $12,536 | $1,402 | $11,134 |
| 2018 | $796 | $12,156 | $1,307 | $10,849 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,061 | $1,725 | $10,336 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,200 | $9,300 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map