31089 Jade Dr Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31089 Jade Dr, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $167,087, approximately $119 per square foot. 31089 Jade Dr is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Ryan Butterfield and Ryan Susan
Bought by
Davis Chelsea and Niemeier Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,080
Outstanding Balance
$48,591
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Chelsea | $72,600 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Chelsea | $58,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $6,134 | $855 | $5,279 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,883 | $855 | $5,028 |
| 2023 | $351 | $5,883 | $855 | $5,028 |
| 2022 | $348 | $5,821 | $855 | $4,966 |
| 2021 | $340 | $5,821 | $855 | $4,966 |
| 2020 | $337 | $5,821 | $855 | $4,966 |
| 2019 | $337 | $5,821 | $855 | $4,966 |
| 2018 | $311 | $5,379 | $1,235 | $4,144 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,095 | $1,710 | $3,385 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,700 | $9,000 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map