2804 E 9th St Oakland, CA 94601
Jingletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $756,438
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 E 9th St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $621,610, approximately $217 per square foot. 2804 E 9th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Think College Now, International Community, and Roosevelt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Navarro Francisco J
Bought by
Navarro Francisco J and Navarro Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Smith Rose
Bought by
Navarro Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,401
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$591,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Francisco J | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Francisco J | $160,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Francisco J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $309,128 | $75,245 | $233,883 |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $303,068 | $73,770 | $229,298 |
| 2023 | $7,079 | $297,127 | $72,324 | $224,803 |
| 2022 | $6,691 | $291,302 | $70,906 | $220,396 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $285,591 | $69,516 | $216,075 |
| 2020 | $6,019 | $282,663 | $68,803 | $213,860 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $277,121 | $67,454 | $209,667 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $271,689 | $66,132 | $205,557 |
| 2017 | $5,185 | $266,363 | $64,836 | $201,527 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $261,140 | $63,564 | $197,576 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $257,219 | $62,610 | $194,609 |
| 2014 | $5,098 | $252,180 | $61,383 | $190,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map