2804 Edgewood Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $72,000
Studio
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Edgewood Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $57,507, approximately $60 per square foot. 2804 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Bought by
Franklin Imogene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Bought by
Hendricks Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1988
Bought by
Kirkendall Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Martin Alfred and Martin Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Imogene | -- | -- | |
| Hendricks Frances | $30,000 | -- | |
| Kirkendall Eric | $26,000 | -- | |
| Martin Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $7,920 | $600 | $7,320 |
| 2024 | $470 | $7,920 | $600 | $7,320 |
| 2023 | $470 | $7,920 | $600 | $7,320 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,770 | $1,500 | $5,270 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,770 | $1,500 | $5,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,770 | $1,500 | $5,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,770 | $1,500 | $5,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map