2804 Peachleaf St Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,415
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Peachleaf St, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $669,174, approximately $195 per square foot. 2804 Peachleaf St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Chase Stephen J and Chase Robyn B
Bought by
Adhikari Kirsten and Adhikari Sunil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,849
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Amerimann Partners
Bought by
Chase Stephen J and Chase Robyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,900
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adhikari Kirsten | $415,000 | None Available | |
| Chase Stephen J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adhikari Kirsten | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Stephen J | $370,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Stephen J | $21,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $546,246 | $112,500 | $433,746 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $546,246 | $112,500 | $433,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map