2804 Pointer Place Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $530,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Pointer Place, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $504,750, approximately $187 per square foot. 2804 Pointer Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Novotny Richard P and Novotny Beatrice E
Bought by
Novotny Peter and Novotny Richard P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Debolt Donald L and Debolt Leann
Bought by
Bell Dennis R and Bell Bette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novotny Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Dennis R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |