2807 Pointer Place Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Pointer Place, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $426,407, approximately $206 per square foot. 2807 Pointer Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Oneal Tommy W and Oneal Charlotte A
Bought by
Oneal Tommy W and Oneal Charlotte A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Oneal Tommy W and Oneal Charlotte A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,564
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Lidsay David A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Brown Nancy T and Lindsay Nancy T
Bought by
Labarbera Michael D and Campbell Edward S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Martin Mary T and Martin Joyce E
Bought by
Lindsay David A and Lindsay Nancy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,350
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Suarez Kevin L and Suarez G
Bought by
Martin M Teresa and Joyce Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,920