2808 Pointer Place Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Pointer Place, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $416,250, approximately $226 per square foot. 2808 Pointer Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Greene Richard A and Greene Janis L
Bought by
Britt Darrell and Britt Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Darrell | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Britt Darrell | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |