Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Tenney
Tenney Realty
(919) 418-0740
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $503,000
Hampton Oaks' 1978, 2 story, 4 bdrm, 2.5 bth home sits on a .32 acre landscaped treed culdesac lot. "AS IS/NO REPAIRS". Seller's INCENTIVE! ! No HOA. This is an Estate sale. Perfect time for Buyers to bring their dreams and paint to update this wonderful strong home. Separate dinning, living & family room. Storage! Wood burning masonry fireplace. Refrigerator, washer & dryer included. Fenced yard & landscaped. Close to shopping, hospitals, RDU airport, major roads. Storage room. Wide parking.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabbard Justin E | $405,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kleiner Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Kleiner Joseph M | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabbard Justin E | $364,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleiner Joseph M | $119,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $405,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2022 01/20/22 | Sold | $405,000 | -2.4% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Price Changed | $414,900 | -2.4% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $444,866 | $200,000 | $244,866 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $444,866 | $200,000 | $244,866 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $281,445 | $115,000 | $166,445 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $281,445 | $115,000 | $166,445 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $281,445 | $115,000 | $166,445 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $281,445 | $115,000 | $166,445 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $223,829 | $100,000 | $123,829 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $223,829 | $100,000 | $123,829 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $223,829 | $100,000 | $123,829 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $223,829 | $100,000 | $123,829 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $201,169 | $78,000 | $123,169 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $201,169 | $78,000 | $123,169 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Tenney
Tenney Realty
(919) 418-0740
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Suzanne Coan
Wieland Properties, Inc.
(919) 247-4246
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2420514
APN: 0797.13-24-3317-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.