2804 W 154th St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,061,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 W 154th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $979,498, approximately $328 per square foot. 2804 W 154th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Diaz Rosa
Bought by
Diaz Rosa and The Rosa Diaz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1999
Sold by
Gutierrez Alejandra and Diaz Rosa
Bought by
Diaz Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,600
Interest Rate
2.95%
Estimated Equity
$952,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Perkins David Allen and Perkins Linda C
Bought by
Gutierrez Alejandra and Diaz Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
3.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Rosa | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Alejandra | $202,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Rosa | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Alejandra | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $363,905 | $194,829 | $169,076 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $356,770 | $191,009 | $165,761 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $349,775 | $187,264 | $162,511 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $342,918 | $183,593 | $159,325 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $336,195 | $179,994 | $156,201 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $326,225 | $174,656 | $151,569 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $319,830 | $171,232 | $148,598 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $307,413 | $164,584 | $142,829 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $302,796 | $162,112 | $140,684 |
| 2014 | $3,879 | $296,866 | $158,937 | $137,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map