2707 W 155th St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 W 155th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $939,166, approximately $514 per square foot. 2707 W 155th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Mosquera Teresa J and Mosquera Ivan P
Bought by
Mosquera Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Mosquera Rafael I
Bought by
Mosquera Teresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Mosquera Rafael I and Mosquera Teresa J
Bought by
Mosquera Rafael I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosquera Rafael | -- | None Available | |
| Mosquera Teresa J | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Mosquera Rafael I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mosquera Teresa J | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $418,099 | $226,921 | $191,178 |
| 2024 | $5,265 | $409,902 | $222,472 | $187,430 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $401,865 | $218,110 | $183,755 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $393,986 | $213,834 | $180,152 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | $386,262 | $209,642 | $176,620 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $382,302 | $207,493 | $174,809 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $368,157 | $203,425 | $164,732 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $360,939 | $199,437 | $161,502 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $338,866 | $191,694 | $147,172 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $333,777 | $188,815 | $144,962 |
| 2014 | $4,111 | $327,240 | $185,117 | $142,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map