2702 W 155th St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $793,624 - $873,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 W 155th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $818,156, approximately $718 per square foot. 2702 W 155th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2008
Sold by
Prieto Iris
Bought by
Prieto Iris and The Iris Prieto Separate Prope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Prieto Juan and Prieto Mirta
Bought by
Prieto Iris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Prieto Juan and Prieto Mirta
Bought by
Prieto Juan and Prieto Mirta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Prieto Juan and Prieto Mirta
Bought by
Prieto Juan and Prieto Mirta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Prieto Juan and Prieto Mirta
Bought by
Prieto Juan and Prieto Mirta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prieto Iris | -- | None Available | |
| Prieto Iris | -- | None Available | |
| Prieto Juan | -- | -- | |
| Prieto Juan | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Prieto Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $266,323 | $89,064 | $177,259 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $261,102 | $87,318 | $173,784 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $255,983 | $85,606 | $170,377 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $250,965 | $83,928 | $167,037 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $246,045 | $82,283 | $163,762 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $238,749 | $79,844 | $158,905 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $234,069 | $78,279 | $155,790 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $224,983 | $75,241 | $149,742 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $221,604 | $74,111 | $147,493 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $217,264 | $72,660 | $144,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map