2722 W 155th St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $845,368 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 W 155th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $934,842, approximately $556 per square foot. 2722 W 155th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Wise Samuel D
Bought by
Beley Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,831
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$867,011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beley Kate | $250,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beley Kate | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $384,226 | $215,170 | $169,056 |
| 2024 | $4,786 | $376,693 | $210,951 | $165,742 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $369,308 | $206,815 | $162,493 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $362,067 | $202,760 | $159,307 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $354,969 | $198,785 | $156,184 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $344,442 | $192,890 | $151,552 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $337,689 | $189,108 | $148,581 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $324,577 | $181,765 | $142,812 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $319,702 | $179,035 | $140,667 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $313,440 | $175,528 | $137,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map