T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tony Piedad
Golden Eagle Properties
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $677,000
Very nice single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 3 car garage and tile roof, located in a quiet La Sierra neighborhood! The entry leads to a formal living room and dining area. Separate dinning area could be converted to nice family room. The kitchen has the potential to expand to make larger. Outside you'll find a large back yard with concrete patio slab . The three car garage has roll up doors and an auto opener. Central air and heat. This is a great family home, please take a look! Multiple offers received!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tony Piedad
Golden Eagle Properties License #01158394 Listed on: 01/13/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty License #00635832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castorena Kristin M | $290,000 | -- | |
| Castorena Kristin M | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Gloria A | -- | None Available | |
| Family Trust Of William Boyf Brigman & G | -- | None Available | |
| Brigman William B | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Gloria A | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Hernandez Gloria A | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Gloria A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castorena Kristin M | $385,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Sold | $580,000 | +16.5% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | For Sale | $498,000 | -14.1% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2023 01/16/23 | Off Market | $580,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | For Sale | $498,000 | 0.0% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Rented | $1,750 | +6.1% | -- |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,905 | $603,432 | $78,030 | $525,402 |
| 2023 | $7,905 | $234,436 | $72,122 | $162,314 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $229,840 | $70,708 | $159,132 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $225,334 | $69,322 | $156,012 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $223,025 | $68,612 | $154,413 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $218,653 | $67,267 | $151,386 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $214,367 | $65,949 | $148,418 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $210,164 | $64,656 | $145,508 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $206,044 | $63,389 | $142,655 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $202,951 | $62,438 | $140,513 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $198,977 | $61,216 | $137,761 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tony Piedad
Golden Eagle Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Colleen Choisnet
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
(909) 633-4948
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Abigail Casillas
Tammi Marie Schilling
(951) 340-9322
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW23006977
APN: 136-312-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.