2804 Windsor Dr Alameda, CA 94501
Downtown Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,428,004 - $1,875,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$1,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Windsor Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,573,251, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 2804 Windsor Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Snider Ray E and Snider Susan E
Bought by
Snider Ray Earl and Snider Susan Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Snider Ray Earl and Snider Susan Eileen
Bought by
The Snider Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Ray Earl | -- | None Available | |
| The Snider Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,069 | $412,227 | $132,068 | $287,159 |
| 2024 | $7,069 | $404,006 | $129,478 | $281,528 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $402,948 | $126,939 | $276,009 |
| 2022 | $6,684 | $388,048 | $124,451 | $270,597 |
| 2021 | $6,535 | $380,303 | $122,011 | $265,292 |
| 2020 | $6,460 | $383,332 | $120,760 | $262,572 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $375,817 | $118,392 | $257,425 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $368,449 | $116,071 | $252,378 |
| 2017 | $5,533 | $361,226 | $113,796 | $247,430 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $354,144 | $111,565 | $242,579 |
| 2015 | $5,505 | $348,827 | $109,890 | $238,937 |
| 2014 | $5,280 | $341,994 | $107,737 | $234,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map