2805 18th St Vero Beach, FL 32960
Central Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,859 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 18th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960 and is currently estimated at $273,215, approximately $206 per square foot. 2805 18th St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Saparito Rhea M
Bought by
Saparito John T and Saparito Cynthia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saparito John T | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $104,654 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $868 | $104,654 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $868 | $98,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $825 | $95,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $93,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $978 | $91,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $963 | $89,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $860 | $82,896 | $19,429 | $63,467 |
| 2017 | $568 | $52,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $51,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $51,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $529 | $51,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map