2805 E 28th St Unit 2B Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $576,000
About This Home
As of May 2017This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is located just steps away from the Bay and restaurants, on a quiet one-way street within 10 minutes' walk from the B and Q subway station. The unit has an updated kitchen and bathrooms, a balcony off the master bedroom, an in-unit washer and dryer and a parking spot for one car.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2001
HOA Fees
- $240 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
Interior Spaces
- 838 Sq Ft Home
- 4-Story Property
- Intercom
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 7501 / 8792
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kharuk Olga | $495,000 | -- | |
| Bodnar Yuriy | $325,000 | -- | |
| Katsnelson Yevsey | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kharuk Olga | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodnar Yuriy | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Katsnelson Yevsey | $176,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,944 | $101,935 | $9,271 | $92,664 |
| 2025 | $8,850 | $84,953 | $9,271 | $75,682 |
| 2024 | $8,850 | $70,787 | $9,271 | $61,516 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $68,795 | $9,271 | $59,524 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $67,582 | $9,271 | $58,311 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $61,863 | $9,271 | $52,592 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $68,829 | $9,271 | $59,558 |
| 2019 | $7,916 | $68,829 | $9,271 | $59,558 |
| 2018 | $7,392 | $58,115 | $6,262 | $51,853 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $57,906 | $7,209 | $50,697 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $53,617 | $8,345 | $45,272 |
| 2015 | $248 | $49,646 | $9,271 | $40,375 |
| 2014 | $248 | $48,280 | $9,016 | $39,264 |
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10101015
APN: 08792-1005
- 2801 E 28th St Unit 2A
- 2800 E 29th St Unit 103
- 2900 E 29th St Unit 2E
- 2814 E 28th St
- 2812 E 27th St Unit 204
- 4050 Nostrand Ave Unit 1D
- 3655 Shore Pkwy Unit 1D
- 3655 Shore Pkwy Unit 4C
- 2811 E 26th St
- 2805 E 26th St Unit 2B
- 2817 E 26th St Unit 3B
- 2752 E 27th St Unit A3
- 4051 Nostrand Ave Unit 3
- 2733 E 27th St
- 2717 E 28th St Unit 4E
- 2717 E 28th St Unit 4D
- 12 Webers Ct
- 2747 E 26th St Unit 101
- 15A Lake Ave
- 14 Webers Ct
- 2801 E 28th St Unit 2
- 2801 E 28th St Unit 3A
- 2801 E 28th St Unit 1A
- 2801 E 28 St Unit 1A
- 2801 E 28 St Unit 3A
- 2801 E 28th St
- 2805 E 28th St Unit 3B
- 2805 E 28th St Unit 1B
- 2805 E 28 St Unit 1B
- 2809 E 28th St Unit 3C
- 2809 E 28th St Unit 2C
- 2809 E 28th St Unit 1C
- 2809 E 28th St Unit 3A
- 3644 Shore Pkwy
- 3646 Shore Pkwy
- 2800 E 29 St Unit 103
- 2800 E 29 St Unit 2A
- 3648 Shore Pkwy
- 3650 Shore Pkwy
- 3652 Shore Pkwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.