2805 E Ocean Blvd Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,908,000 - $2,948,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,148
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,410,667, approximately $581 per square foot. 2805 E Ocean Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Westbrook Elizabeth Moore
Bought by
Westbrook Elizabeth Moore and Westbrook Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook Elizabeth Moore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $331,903 | $194,150 | $137,753 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $325,396 | $190,344 | $135,052 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $319,016 | $186,612 | $132,404 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $312,761 | $182,953 | $129,808 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $306,629 | $179,366 | $127,263 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $303,486 | $177,527 | $125,959 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $297,537 | $174,047 | $123,490 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $291,704 | $170,635 | $121,069 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $280,379 | $164,010 | $116,369 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $276,169 | $161,547 | $114,622 |
| 2014 | $3,668 | $270,760 | $158,383 | $112,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map