A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Grogan
XCELLENCE
(904) 463-6407
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $185,062
Investor Special! This home is SOLD ''As Is''. Roof NEW February 2020, Breaker Upgraded/Replaced August 2024. Terrazzo Floors Throughout. Nice Floor Plan with Screen in Patio. Shed in Backyard. Backyard Fenced with White Vinyl Fencing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukaj Elvis | $171,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Langston Barbara | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sosebee Jean A | $81,600 | -- | |
| Mccalpin Bobby R | $64,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langston Barbara | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosebee Jean A | $77,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccalpin Bobby R | $65,280 | |
| Closed | Sosebee Jean A | $5,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $171,000 | -2.3% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,746 | $188,661 | $82,023 | $106,638 |
| 2025 | $3,455 | $181,291 | $82,089 | $99,202 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $181,515 | $80,000 | $101,515 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $165,743 | $55,000 | $110,743 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $167,004 | $70,000 | $97,004 |
| 2021 | $794 | $74,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $793 | $73,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $71,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $792 | $70,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $792 | $69,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $67,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $807 | $67,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $812 | $66,739 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Grogan
XCELLENCE
(904) 463-6407
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emanuel Shllaku
MOMENTUM REALTY
(904) 982-6409
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2112377
APN: 138189-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.