2806 Anne St Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,156 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Anne St, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $98,539, approximately $123 per square foot. 2806 Anne St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Foss Harry C
Bought by
Horne Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,366
Outstanding Balance
$22,059
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Foss Annie M
Bought by
Foss Harry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,366
Outstanding Balance
$22,059
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Richard L | $35,000 | -- | |
| Foss Harry C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne Richard L | $34,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $34,912 | $3,600 | $31,312 |
| 2024 | $592 | $23,764 | $3,600 | $20,164 |
| 2023 | $325 | $21,136 | $3,600 | $17,536 |
| 2022 | $419 | $19,718 | $3,600 | $16,118 |
| 2021 | $379 | $15,288 | $3,600 | $11,688 |
| 2020 | $380 | $15,288 | $3,600 | $11,688 |
| 2019 | $384 | $15,288 | $3,600 | $11,688 |
| 2018 | $385 | $15,288 | $3,600 | $11,688 |
| 2017 | $332 | $15,288 | $3,600 | $11,688 |
| 2016 | $332 | $15,288 | $3,600 | $11,688 |
| 2015 | $344 | $15,288 | $3,600 | $11,688 |
| 2014 | $409 | $15,288 | $3,600 | $11,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map