2806 E 27th St Unit 2830 Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 E 27th St Unit 2830, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $570,748, approximately $747 per square foot. 2806 E 27th St Unit 2830 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 52 Sheepshead Bay, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Herbert Koenig Administrator and The Estate Of Nathaniel Edward Koenig
Bought by
Shoyrifman Felix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoyrifman Felix | $370,000 | -- | |
| Shoyrifman Felix | $370,000 | -- | |
| Shoyrifman Felix | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,228 | $48,412 | $2,941 | $45,471 |
| 2025 | $5,228 | $41,771 | $2,941 | $38,830 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $36,812 | $2,941 | $33,871 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $32,474 | $2,941 | $29,533 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $29,900 | $2,941 | $26,959 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $29,295 | $2,941 | $26,354 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $35,762 | $2,941 | $32,821 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $20,815 | $1,855 | $18,960 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $19,721 | $1,900 | $17,821 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $18,608 | $2,413 | $16,195 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $18,015 | $2,343 | $15,672 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $22,741 | $2,892 | $19,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map