2806 Hamilton Blvd Allentown, PA 18104
West End Allentown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $470,928
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Hamilton Blvd, Allentown, PA 18104 and is currently estimated at $426,482, approximately $184 per square foot. 2806 Hamilton Blvd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Union Terrace Elementary School, Francis D Raub Middle School, and William Allen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Demott Timothy C and Demott Dona F
Bought by
Dejesus Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,800
Outstanding Balance
$282,284
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Perna Daniel C and Perna Letha M
Bought by
Demott Timothy C and Demott Dona F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1986
Sold by
Eisner Mark R and Mary Frances
Bought by
Perna Daniel C and Perna Letha M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1980
Bought by
Eisner Mark R and Mary Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Jason | $363,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Demott Timothy C | $190,000 | -- | |
| Perna Daniel C | $115,000 | -- | |
| Eisner Mark R | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Jason | $290,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Demott Timothy C | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Demott Timothy C | $18,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,824 | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
| 2025 | $8,752 | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $8,752 | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $8,752 | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $8,452 | $263,000 | $229,900 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $8,288 | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $8,076 | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
| 2019 | $7,949 | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $7,390 | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,000 | $33,100 | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map