2819 Hamilton Blvd Allentown, PA 18104
West End Allentown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $545,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Hamilton Blvd, Allentown, PA 18104 and is currently estimated at $515,455, approximately $160 per square foot. 2819 Hamilton Blvd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Union Terrace Elementary School, Francis D Raub Middle School, and William Allen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Policare Michael and Policare Karen
Bought by
Elliott Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1986
Sold by
Elliott Richard C
Bought by
Policare Michael and Policare Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1983
Sold by
Heckman Jr Lester W
Bought by
Elliott Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1976
Bought by
Heckman Lester W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Policare Michael | $139,900 | -- | |
| Elliott Richard C | $10,500 | -- | |
| Heckman Lester W | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,068 | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
| 2025 | $9,992 | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $9,992 | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
| 2023 | $9,992 | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
| 2022 | $9,644 | $305,500 | $276,200 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $9,452 | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
| 2020 | $9,207 | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
| 2019 | $9,059 | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
| 2018 | $8,446 | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
| 2017 | $8,233 | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,500 | $29,300 | $276,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map