2806 Robert Hiram Dr Gautier, MS 39553
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $328,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Robert Hiram Dr, Gautier, MS 39553 and is currently estimated at $266,385, approximately $143 per square foot. 2806 Robert Hiram Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Gautier Middle School, and Singing River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Grimes Stephen L and Grimes Karen J
Bought by
Howell George W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Grantham Richard C and Grantham Carmel D
Bought by
Grimes Stephen L and Grimes Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell George W | -- | -- | |
| Grimes Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $14,718 | $1,858 | $12,860 |
| 2024 | $748 | $13,256 | $1,802 | $11,454 |
| 2023 | $752 | $13,256 | $1,802 | $11,454 |
| 2022 | $744 | $12,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $744 | $12,674 | $12,674 | $0 |
| 2020 | $753 | $12,674 | $1,896 | $10,778 |
| 2019 | $760 | $12,674 | $1,896 | $10,778 |
| 2018 | $760 | $12,674 | $1,896 | $10,778 |
| 2017 | $715 | $12,674 | $1,896 | $10,778 |
| 2016 | $698 | $12,674 | $1,896 | $10,778 |
| 2015 | $617 | $120,730 | $18,960 | $101,770 |
| 2014 | $735 | $12,905 | $2,371 | $10,534 |
| 2013 | $1,407 | $12,905 | $2,371 | $10,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map