NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $617,000 - $754,000

0.53 Acre
$1,269,783 Price per Acre
23,043 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2013

Current estimated payment $4,019 / mo

408 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of September 2013

Large walk out basement lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a very sought after Subdivision.Best Lot in all of Ruskin Heights.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stanley Turner

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2004006835 Listed on: 07/24/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Stanley Turner

Re/Max House Of Brokers

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $381

Lot Details

  • 23,043 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 881903100229

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$381

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Lot(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Lot Size: 90.54 x 321.89 irregular
  • Road Frontage Type: City, Easement
  • Road Surface Type: Blacktop
  • Subdivision Name: Ruskin Hts
  • Special Features: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pershing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23043.24
  • Parcel #: 881903100229
  • Zoning Description: Zoned
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 380.54
  • Tax Tract: 3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Sequiota
  • High School: SGF-Glendale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Mckee Keith B and Mckee Chyna M
Bought by
Frazee David and Frazee Mary
Current Estimated Value
$672,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,199
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,786

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Mckee Keith B and Mckee Chyna M
Bought by
Keith A Mckee And Chyna M Mckee Trust and Mckee Keith B

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2012
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
List Price
$74,900

Frazee David -- None Available
Keith A Mckee And Chyna M Mckee Trust -- None Available
Mckeen Keith -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frazee David $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2013 09/13/13 Sold -- -- --
09/05/2013 09/05/13 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2012 07/24/12 For Sale $74,900 -- $17 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,153 $111,970 $13,300 $98,670
2024 $5,153 $96,050 $7,600 $88,450
2023 $5,124 $96,050 $7,600 $88,450
2022 $4,696 $85,990 $7,600 $78,390
2021 $4,696 $85,990 $7,600 $78,390
2020 $4,516 $79,080 $7,600 $71,480
2019 $4,389 $79,080 $7,600 $71,480
2018 $4,219 $76,060 $7,600 $68,460
2017 $4,177 $74,560 $7,600 $66,960
2016 $4,086 $74,560 $7,600 $66,960
2015 $4,049 $74,560 $7,600 $66,960
2014 $1,792 $7,600 $7,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11210239

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 19-03-100-229

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.