2812 S Ranch Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 S Ranch Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $594,948, approximately $180 per square foot. 2812 S Ranch Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Miller William W
Bought by
Miller William W and Miller Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$222,519
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Dream Homes Llc
Bought by
William W Miller Jr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Miller Christopher M and Miller Alison A
Bought by
Wistron Tracey and Peterson Miranda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller William W | -- | None Available | |
| William W Miller Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wistron Tracey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller William W | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $108,910 | $13,300 | $95,610 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $93,270 | $7,600 | $85,670 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $93,270 | $7,600 | $85,670 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $81,000 | $7,600 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $81,000 | $7,600 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $74,520 | $7,600 | $66,920 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $74,520 | $7,600 | $66,920 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $75,280 | $7,600 | $67,680 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $417 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $413 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map