2806 Studio Dr Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,632,000 - $1,695,695
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$1,039/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,662,898, approximately $1,039 per square foot. 2806 Studio Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Britz David and Britz Marilyn
Bought by
Britz David and Britz Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Warren Raymond L and Warren Katrina E
Bought by
Britz David and Britz Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britz David | -- | -- | |
| Britz David | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,925 | $1,052,304 | $732,886 | $319,418 |
| 2024 | $10,808 | $1,031,671 | $718,516 | $313,155 |
| 2023 | $10,808 | $1,011,443 | $704,428 | $307,015 |
| 2022 | $9,853 | $918,612 | $690,616 | $227,996 |
| 2021 | $9,717 | $900,601 | $677,075 | $223,526 |
| 2020 | $9,614 | $891,368 | $670,133 | $221,235 |
| 2019 | $9,425 | $873,892 | $656,994 | $216,898 |
| 2018 | $9,240 | $856,758 | $644,112 | $212,646 |
| 2017 | $9,057 | $839,960 | $631,483 | $208,477 |
| 2016 | $8,878 | $823,491 | $619,101 | $204,390 |
| 2015 | $8,803 | $811,122 | $609,802 | $201,320 |
| 2014 | $8,492 | $795,234 | $597,857 | $197,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map