2865 Studio Dr Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $1,187,449
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 Studio Dr, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,073,150, approximately $847 per square foot. 2865 Studio Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Kruft William A
Bought by
Kruft Denise K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Vanvalin Denise K L and Kruft Denise
Bought by
Kruft Denise K and 2006 Denise Kruft Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Somogyi Lloyd E
Bought by
Vanvalin Denise K L and Kruft William Anton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruft Denise K | -- | None Available | |
| Kruft Denise K | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvalin Denise K L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $693,437 | $541,779 | $151,658 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $679,841 | $531,156 | $148,685 |
| 2023 | $7,167 | $666,512 | $520,742 | $145,770 |
| 2022 | $7,046 | $653,444 | $510,532 | $142,912 |
| 2021 | $6,946 | $640,632 | $500,522 | $140,110 |
| 2020 | $6,872 | $634,064 | $495,390 | $138,674 |
| 2019 | $6,737 | $621,632 | $485,677 | $135,955 |
| 2018 | $6,605 | $609,444 | $476,154 | $133,290 |
| 2017 | $6,579 | $597,495 | $466,818 | $130,677 |
| 2016 | $6,366 | $578,000 | $450,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $5,272 | $472,500 | $362,500 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $5,188 | $472,500 | $362,500 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map