2806 Videre Dr Wilmington, DE 19808
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Videre Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $663,422, approximately $242 per square foot. 2806 Videre Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hackett Anton and Hackett Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,400
Outstanding Balance
$263,066
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$400,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Eastern States Development Co Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Anton | $597,820 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackett Anton | $477,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $670,100 | $91,900 | $578,200 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $124,500 | $17,700 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map