28060 E 11th St Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28060 E 11th St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $832,910, approximately $606 per square foot. 28060 E 11th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Hayward Full Gospel Temple Inc
Bought by
World Mission Society Church Of God
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$946,000
Outstanding Balance
$623,848
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Hayward Full Gospel Temple Inc
Bought by
Hayward Full Gospel Temple Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2003
Sold by
Walker Betty M and Walker Russell
Bought by
Hayward Full Gospel Temple
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1997
Sold by
Walker R C and Walker Betty M
Bought by
Walker Russell C and Walker Betty M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| World Mission Society Church Of God | $1,720,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hayward Full Gospel Temple Inc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Hayward Full Gospel Temple | $370,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Walker Russell C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | World Mission Society Church Of God | $946,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayward Full Gospel Temple Inc | $1,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayward Full Gospel Temple | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $322,682 | $193,609 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $316,357 | $189,814 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $310,155 | $186,093 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $304,075 | $182,445 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $298,115 | $178,869 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $295,060 | $177,036 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $289,275 | $173,565 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $283,605 | $170,163 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $278,045 | $166,827 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $272,595 | $163,557 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $268,502 | $161,101 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $263,245 | $157,947 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map