28080 E 11th St Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $945,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28080 E 11th St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $903,783, approximately $505 per square foot. 28080 E 11th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Macias Jesus
Bought by
Macias Jesus and Macias Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Macias Maria G
Bought by
Macias Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jesus | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Macias Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macias Jesus | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $161,647 | $66,145 | $95,502 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $158,478 | $64,848 | $93,630 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $155,370 | $63,576 | $91,794 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $152,324 | $62,330 | $89,994 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $149,338 | $61,108 | $88,230 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $147,807 | $60,481 | $87,326 |
| 2019 | $7,952 | $144,910 | $59,296 | $85,614 |
| 2018 | $7,829 | $142,068 | $58,133 | $83,935 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $139,284 | $56,994 | $82,290 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $136,552 | $55,876 | $80,676 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $134,502 | $55,037 | $79,465 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $131,867 | $53,959 | $77,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map