2807 Bristol Dr Ames, IA 50010
Somerset Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Bristol Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $360,399, approximately $230 per square foot. 2807 Bristol Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Clark Jerry R and Clark Mary P
Bought by
Hageman Craig and Hageman Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hageman Craig | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hageman Craig | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $355,000 | $38,800 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $357,100 | $68,100 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $357,100 | $68,100 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $272,200 | $68,100 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $272,200 | $68,100 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $269,500 | $67,400 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $269,500 | $67,400 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $269,500 | $67,400 | $202,100 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $269,500 | $67,400 | $202,100 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $228,300 | $32,900 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $228,300 | $32,900 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $228,300 | $32,900 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map