2819 Bristol Dr Ames, IA 50010
Somerset Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Bristol Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $417,543, approximately $135 per square foot. 2819 Bristol Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Jon Hunziker Construction Inc
Bought by
Murphy Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,712
Outstanding Balance
$175,659
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Margaret E | $281,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Margaret E | $266,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $378,100 | $29,500 | $348,600 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $407,000 | $88,700 | $318,300 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $407,000 | $88,700 | $318,300 |
| 2022 | $5,744 | $354,600 | $88,700 | $265,900 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $354,600 | $88,700 | $265,900 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $351,100 | $87,800 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $6,088 | $351,100 | $87,800 | $263,300 |
| 2018 | $6,132 | $351,100 | $87,800 | $263,300 |
| 2017 | $6,132 | $351,100 | $87,800 | $263,300 |
| 2016 | $5,742 | $326,100 | $28,700 | $297,400 |
| 2015 | $5,742 | $326,100 | $28,700 | $297,400 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $326,100 | $28,700 | $297,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map