2807 E 14th St Joplin, MO 64801
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 E 14th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $159,452, approximately $145 per square foot. 2807 E 14th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Schmitz Emilee A
Bought by
Braden Jeffrey S and Braden Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,759
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Holmgren Rodney J and Holmgren Louise
Bought by
Short Allison P and Schmitz Emilee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Gold Thelma I and Gold Gary
Bought by
Holmgren Rodney J and Louise Holmgren L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2008
Sold by
Gold Thelma I
Bought by
Gold Thelma I and Gold Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braden Jeffrey S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Short Allison P | -- | -- | |
| Holmgren Rodney J | -- | None Available | |
| Gold Thelma I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braden Jeffrey S | $132,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Short Allison P | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $10,000 | $1,580 | $8,420 |
| 2024 | $413 | $8,950 | $1,580 | $7,370 |
| 2023 | $413 | $8,950 | $1,580 | $7,370 |
| 2022 | $404 | $8,780 | $1,580 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $401 | $8,780 | $1,580 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $380 | $8,130 | $1,580 | $6,550 |
| 2019 | $381 | $8,130 | $1,580 | $6,550 |
| 2018 | $380 | $8,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $8,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $8,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $8,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $377 | $8,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map