2807 E Ward St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,500,200
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 E Ward St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,352,050, approximately $585 per square foot. 2807 E Ward St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Fite Yuko
Bought by
Fite Lloyd Tate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Maus Ted R and Maus Barbara Jean
Bought by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1992
Sold by
Lewis William L
Bought by
Fite Lloyd Tate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fite Lloyd Tate | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fite Lloyd Tate | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History