2807 W Devoy Dr Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $917,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 W Devoy Dr, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $893,722, approximately $709 per square foot. 2807 W Devoy Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Baden-Powell Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Crawford Bertram F
Bought by
The Bertram F Crawford Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Ferguson Dolores M
Bought by
Crawford Bertram F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,591
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$742,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Ferguson Dolores M
Bought by
Ferguson Dolores M and 1997 Dolores M Ferguson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bertram F Crawford Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Bertram F | $505,000 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Dolores M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Bertram F | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,562 | $676,587 | $535,917 | $140,670 |
| 2024 | $7,562 | $663,321 | $525,409 | $137,912 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $650,315 | $515,107 | $135,208 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $637,564 | $505,007 | $132,557 |
| 2021 | $7,215 | $625,063 | $495,105 | $129,958 |
| 2020 | $7,177 | $618,654 | $490,028 | $128,626 |
| 2019 | $6,996 | $606,524 | $480,420 | $126,104 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $551,000 | $471,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $507,000 | $447,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $507,000 | $447,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $424,000 | $364,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $371,712 | $311,712 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map