Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Steves
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 404-5472
6 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,329 - $534,000
Curb appeal Plus! Lovely 3BDRM/2 BA home in prime location near shopping & schools. Great floor plan highlights separate Living Room with plantation shutters & views to backyard. Family Room has fireplace & slider to backyard. Galley kitchen with Breakfast Nook. Cosmetic touches will make this your own! Wonderful lot size & large covered patio.Roof has been replaced. Home Sweet Home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel Fernando | $265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Davenport Melanie R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pardina Carlene M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Davenport Melanie R | -- | None Available | |
| Scimeca Marie Elizabeth | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pimentel Fernando | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2016 05/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $313,698 | $142,051 | $171,647 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $307,548 | $139,266 | $168,282 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $301,519 | $136,536 | $164,983 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $295,608 | $133,859 | $161,749 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $289,813 | $131,235 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $286,842 | $129,890 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $281,219 | $127,344 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $275,706 | $124,848 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $270,300 | $122,400 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $831 | $76,021 | $14,022 | $61,999 |
| 2015 | $819 | $74,880 | $13,812 | $61,068 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,414 | $13,542 | $59,872 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Steves
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 404-5472
6 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lena Schuchterman
RE/MAX
(209) 499-0563
16 in this area
83 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Karen Cadinha
RE/MAX
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16023615
APN: 013-13-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.