2808 16th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55407
Phillips NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 16th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $296,224, approximately $173 per square foot. 2808 16th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Lirio Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Riera Luz and Riera Reinaldo
Bought by
Riera Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Blaisdell Melvin A
Bought by
Riera Luz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riera Jorge | $91,614 | Rg Title | |
| Riera Luz | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,437 | $287,000 | $56,000 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $287,000 | $51,000 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $268,000 | $25,000 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $242,000 | $23,000 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $230,500 | $27,300 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $219,500 | $18,200 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $186,000 | $18,200 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $146,000 | $16,500 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $138,000 | $16,500 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $120,000 | $16,500 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,000 | $16,500 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map