2808 34th Avenue Dr E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 34th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $295,349, approximately $191 per square foot. 2808 34th Avenue Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Thi Nguyen Trinh Doan
Bought by
Allen Miles Wayne and Allen Deborah Despirito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,764
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nguyen Trinh Doan Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Manns George and Manns Chad Richard
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Dingley William G and Dingley Verna N E
Bought by
Manns George and Manns Chad Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Wa Mutual Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Dingley William G and Dingley Verna N E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,880
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Gilman George S
Bought by
Smith David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,937
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Miles Wayne | $280,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Nguyen Trinh Doan Thi | $53,200 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $60,200 | Attorney | |
| Manns George | $135,000 | Chelsea Title Company | |
| Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | -- | -- | |
| Dingley William G | $88,600 | -- | |
| Smith David J | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Miles Wayne | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manns George | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dingley William G | $70,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith David J | $78,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $241,140 | $45,900 | $195,240 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $243,465 | $45,900 | $197,565 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $215,298 | $45,000 | $170,298 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $177,104 | $45,000 | $132,104 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $153,406 | $35,000 | $118,406 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $137,730 | $30,000 | $107,730 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $133,612 | $25,000 | $108,612 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $123,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $115,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $85,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $71,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $64,250 | $15,900 | $48,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map