3415 28th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,084 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 28th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $274,021, approximately $299 per square foot. 3415 28th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
David Heath Brian
Bought by
Brian David Heath Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Heath Verna E
Bought by
Heath Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian David Heath Revocable Living Trust | -- | Blalock Walters Pa | |
| Heath Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $68,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $642 | $65,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $623 | $63,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $593 | $61,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $608 | $60,444 | $0 | $0 |